syuhadamirah :)

My photo
21 // Bachelor in Software Engineering (Multimedia) // KUL,MY

HISTORY

Sunday, May 25

Degree life

Assalamualaikum everyone

Its been awhile since i blogged my last entry. Orang busy almaklum lah *phew*
So, hi everyone. Remember me? Now, i'm studying at Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia taking software engineering. LOL bajet siapa kisah?  Okay enough enough. I'm reaching twenty now. Like omagad omagad kau serius ke? tuanya kau. Dah diam. Who cares. I still look young ahaks


oh btw, I started wearing braces since like urm lama jugak lah. Like abt reaching four months already. But lol who cares kan. So...urm hi from muh ugly face.

Degree life is quite awesome and challenging. But, im not gonna tell you guys how hard degree life is. Im gonna tell you how i had fun with degree life.

Firstly, I've met the most awesome people in my life.




Our faces like "We ain't care if ya looking at us liddis"


I'm a residence at Kolej Keris Mas, UKM Bangi. The place is big like super huge, humongous okay that was hyperbole. Takdelah besar mana, but in UKM bangi our residental college is the biggest (padahal banyak bangunan kosong) lol. So, yada yada yada. I went to Sabah, Langkawi and all sorts of places during my first year here. Macam wow thats a lot kau ni datang UKM nak belajar ke nak melancong. Hek sambil menyelam minum air yedok ? Well, its nt my fault. Blame the activities. Har har padahal malas nak pergi class. Ops busted.

Went to Sabah as urusetia and 'pelakon sambilan' if you're there you'll know what drama i acted in haha.
The drama face 

So not talented photog lah haiya why lah so buruk this photo


And also i went for Jejak Warisan because i dekat UKM ni i penari you ols. Walau pun waktu kekecik je menari tapi bakat dipendam takkan pernah hilang gitew
1: Smile
2: Oh no the wind to strong
3: No i think i'm flyinggg
4: Just kidding lol

Dancers selfies

Lets dance !

And also we have TG2KM at Kolej Keris Mas. Check it out.

Whattaaaa so ugly youuuuuuuuuuu



And last but not least i'm the emcee for Malam Anugerah Mahasiswa dan Amal Kolej Keris Mas 13/14.
Macam what the fu, you emcee? haha you ain't calling me a public speaker fr nothing bebeh

My partners Ilya and Bidin

So much dramas in one photo

Someone call for a Halloween ?




I was like " what the fu is this thing"

My post dinner drama


Dracula and his princess maybe?
and yeah meet my babies

Thats all from me. Summary of my hectic infamy life. Lots of love Hada

Oh here's a video of me dancing ewa bule. Ewa ewa ewa buleee


video

Friday, February 8

Two months and more to goo !

Asssalamualaikum everyone !

*this is a simple and graphical update so be patient and read*

Its been a while tak update. Fyuh akhirnya memaksa jugak tangan nie update *patah patah jari*
Here goes  less than two months to go and i'm out of thizzz helllllllllll *jumping*
We passed the second ups and now we’re waiting for mid semester exam results. Freaking out enough thats not all. Now we’re doing new subjects. No more kokurikulum that made us terjun tasik etc tec semua tu. We now have Dinamika *cough* basicly dinamika nie for us (students obviously) to learn about manners , way to cloth ourselves and how to be a gentlemen and proper lady *kekening* seems interesting kan? But trust me this class is tah pape i’m telling yaa tah papeeeee -_-

Okay straight to the point. Cut to the chase. All the nightmares in Matriculation are gonna be ova baby muahahahhahaha *evil laugh* but the bad thing is that i’m gonna miss my life my miserable awkwardly happy life here *sigh* All the wonderful people in my life during college-hood. Aww this college thingy aren’t so bad after all. Tapi yang irritating about college-hood nie adalah rules but look on the bright side kalau tak ada rules kita tak have fun lah breaking the rules ahaaa yeah thats right.
I’m gonna miss my roomies Asilah, nana, Tan. My classmates (they don’t read my blog so i don’t think mentioning their names are needed lol :P) and my most preciousss love birdsss my bestfriendsss in the whole wide worlddd *echoing* Syaimaa Md Isa, Nurhazirah Akhirudin and Nik nor haryatul eleena bt Mahmud (okay you guys can gebang when you read this ) 






























So less than 2 Months we are going to spend our last seconds together, having the time of our lives and who knows inshaaAllah if we work hard enough and we istiqamah we will all get the victory in our life J When we are old enough we will tell the story to our grandchildren that matriculation aren’t so bad after all (i think so....) if we work hard enough inshaaAllah the Almighty will bless our life and give us the results that we needed. Ameen ! Until we meet again matriculation. And stay tuned readers !
Thank you for reading this entry =)